English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
high-temperature environment [correct]
CONT: flash spinning : The process in which a fiber-forming substance in a volatile solvent is extruded from a high-temperature... environment into lower temperature...
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
milieu à température élevée [correct, nom masculin]