English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
listed warrant [correct]
CONT: Marketability is a consideration, particularly when there are a small number of warrants outstanding. Some observers suggest premiums tend to be larger for listed vs. unlisted warrants, for actively-traded warrants, and for warrants where there is considerable volatility in the common;...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
bon de souscription coté en bourse [correct, nom masculin]; bon coté en bourse [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) la facilité de négociation a aussi son importance, particulièrement si les bons en circulation sont peu nombreux. Certains observateurs affirment que les primes tendent à être plus élevées pour les bons cotés en bourse, pour ceux dont le marché est actif et pour ceux dont l'action visée a une évolution incertaine; (...)