English (Analytical Chemistry; Biological Sciences; Nuclear Waste Materials)
biological state [correct]
CONT: The chemical state of a low-level radioactive waste may affect its toxicity by influencing such characteristics as reactivity, solubility and volatility. Similarly, the waste material' s biological state can be important in its safe management.
French (Chimie analytique; Sciences biologiques; Déchets nucléaires)
état biologique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Química analítica; Ciencias biológicas; Desechos nucleares)
estado biológico [correct, nom masculin]