English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
cow-dung bomb [correct]
DEF: A flat rounded volcanic bomb that landed in a molten state.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
bombe en bouse de vache [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Masse de lave très fluide qui s'écrase au sol.