English (Mineralogy)
scacchite [correct]
DEF: A mineral... consisting of native manganese chloride found in volcanic regions.
OBS: Chemical formula: MnCl2
French (Minéralogie)
scacchite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chlorure naturel de manganèse [...] rhomboédrique.
OBS: Formule chimique : MnCl2