English (Tectonics; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
mountain relief [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The intense volcanic activity in the Etna volcano is permanently transforming the mountain relief and strongly influencing the vegetation dynamic as well as human land-uses.
OBS: mountain relief: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
topographie montagneuse [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; topographie de montagne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: topographie montagneuse : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.