English (Geology)
radial joints [correct, pluriel]
OBS: "Radial joints" are found near volcanic centers and domal uplifts, and many are filled with dikes. As their name implies, they are radially arranged around a center of volcanic activity.
French (Géologie)
diaclases radiales [correct, pluriel]
OBS: [Les diaclases] sous forme de plans convergeant vers le centre du massif [sont des] diaclases "radiales" (...)