English (Tectonics)
early eugeosyncline [correct]
OBS: eugeosyncline : A geosyncline situated seaward from a continent and characterized by sediments deposited by turbidity currents and derived in part from a volcanic arc.
French (Tectonique)
eugéosynclinal précoce [correct, nom masculin]