English (Petrography)
calcareous clastic [adjectif]
CONT: Skarn deposits are commonly formed in island arc and volcanic arc or rifted continental margin tectonic settings at the contact of felsic or mafic intrusions in carbonate, calcareous clastic, and volcanic rocks.
French (Pétrographie)
calcaréo-clastique [proposition, adjectif]; calcaro-clastique [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: calcaréo- : [...] entre dans la composition de nombreux noms de minéraux, où il indique la présence du calcaire : calcaréo-ferrugineux, calcaréo-siliceux.
OBS: Voir «clastique».