English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology; Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
non-porous tuff [correct]; non-porous volcanic tuff [proposition]
CONT: The rock at Yucca Mountain consists of four major layers of porous and non-porous tuff, a dense form of volcanic ash produced more than 13 million years ago.
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie; Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
tuf non poreux [nom masculin]; tuf volcanique non poreux [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Petrografía; Vulcanología y sismología; Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
toba no porosa [correct, nom féminin]; toba volcánica no porosa [proposition, nom féminin]