English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
Pele's tears [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Volcanic glass in the form of small solidified drops which precede pendants of Pelé's hair.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
larmes de Pelée [nom féminin, pluriel]