English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
exposed [correct]
CONT: volcanic neck : The solidified magma that originally filled the vent or neck of an ancient volcano and has subsequently been exposed by erosion.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
dégagé [correct]
CONT: Ancienne cheminée volcanique, dégagée par l'érosion.