English (Petrography; Mineralogy)
Wishart feldspathic quartzite
CONT: The upper part of the sequence consists of Wishart feldspathic quartzite, arkose, minor chert greywacke and slate intercalated with basic volcanic rocks....
French (Pétrographie; Minéralogie)
quartzite feldspathique de la formation de Wishart [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiche "formation de Wishart".
OBS: Voir fiche "quartzite feldspathique".