English (Petrography)
heterolithic [correct]
DEF: [Said of] a clastic(volcaniclastic) deposit containing a variety of different types of rock fragments.
OBS: heterolithic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
hétérolithique [correct]
DEF: Composé de roches de natures différentes.
OBS: hétérolithique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.