English (Petrography)
volcaniclastic rock [correct]; volcaniclastics [correct, nom, pluriel]
OBS: As a noun, "volcaniclastics" is used in the plural.
PHR: Caldera-filling volcaniclastic rock.
French (Pétrographie)
roche volcanoclastique [correct, nom féminin]; volcanoclastite [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: Roche volcanoclastique de remplissage de caldeiras.
PHR: Volcanoclastite felsique.