English (Petrography)
metamorphosed to greenschist facies [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The volcanics are predominantly interbedded tuffs and ignimbrites. All rock types have been regionally metamorphosed to greenschist facies.
OBS: metamorphosed to greenschist facies: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
métamorphisé au faciès des schistes verts [correct, voir observation]
OBS: métamorphisé au faciès des schistes verts : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.