English (Geochemistry; Petrography)
basic intrusive [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: Volcanics, sediments and basic intrusives.
OBS: As a noun, intrusive is usually plural.
French (Géochimie; Pétrographie)
roche intrusive basique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La Scandinavie [...] possède des gisements étendus de pyrites cuivreuses [...] au contact de roches intrusives basiques (gabbros) ou de batholites granitiques.