English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
ejecta [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Ejecta is a catch all term for anything blasted out of the craters of an exploding volcano.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
éjecta [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; éjectas [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Produits des éruptions volcaniques.