English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ngada [correct]
DEF: A Malayo-Polynesian language of the Ambon-Timor group spoken by the Ngada(Rokka, Rokanese), an ethnic group living on the south coast of Flores, one of the Lesser Sunda Islands in Indonesia, around the Inerie volcano and inland on the Badjava plateau.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ngada [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue malayo-polynésienne parlée par les Ngada (Rokka, Rokanese), groupe ethnique vivant sur la côte sud de Flores, petite île indonésienne de la Sonde orientale.