English (Mineralogy; Thermal Springs - Uses; Geochemistry)
exhalative barite [correct]
CONT: Volcanogenic sulphide mineralization and exhalative barite and jasper occur at three or more stratigraphic levels with the La Parcela concession...
OBS: exhalative barite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie; Thermalisme; Géochimie)
barytine exhalative [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: barytine exhalative : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.