English (Mammals)
Richardson's water vole [correct]; water vole [à éviter, voir observation]; Microtus richardsoni [latin]; Arvicola richardsoni [latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Muridae.
OBS: water vole : This name is often used in Europe for Arvicola amphibius, or Arvicola terrestris.
French (Mammifères)
campagnol de Richardson [correct, nom masculin]; Microtus richardsoni [latin]; Arvicola richardsoni [latin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Muridae.