English (Racquet Sports)
crouch down [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: When waiting to volley, crouch down to get your eyes in line with any oncoming shots from your opponent. Keep your elbows away from your body to allow freedom of movement.
French (Sports de raquette)
se pencher [correct]
CONT: Quand on anticipe une volée, se pencher de manière à garder les yeux sur les coups éventuels de l'adversaire.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
agacharse [correct]
CONT: Al disponerse a volear, agáchese un poco para colocar los ojos a la altura de la pelota que llega.