English (Volleyball)
volley [verbe]
CONT: The objective is to volley the ball, meeting the ball above the head, concentrating on the direction of the ball.
French (Volleyball)
faire une passe avant [correct]
CONT: L'apprentissage de la passe avant est semblable à celui de la manchette.