English (Volleyball; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
service ball [correct]
OBS: A variation of volleyball used in the 1940s in the Canadian Army for rehabilitation training.
French (Volleyball; Réadaptation (Médecine))
service-ball [proposition, nom masculin]; ballon-service [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Variante du volleyball utilisée comme exercice de réadaptation dans l'Armée canadienne durant les années 1940.