English (Volleyball)
4-2 system [correct]; 4-2 offense [correct]; 4-2 serve receive [correct]
CONT: The 4-2 serve receive is the most basic volleyball offensive system. In a 4-2 system you have 2 setters and only 4 hitters. The two setters play opposite one another on the court. The setter that is on the front row sets for that volleyball rotation.
French (Volleyball)
système 4-2 [correct, nom masculin]; système de jeu 4-2 [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Selon le système tactique mis en place, il y a un passeur (système 5-1) ou deux passeurs (système 4-2). [...] Dans un système 4-2 (4 attaquants et 2 passeurs), les deux passeurs sont sur des positions opposées (quand un passeur est devant, l'autre est derrière).