English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
knife-switch box [correct]
OBS: (...) 30-amp capacity. Also used as motor disconnect switch. Single-blade, 1-Fuse Box-About 7 x 5 x 3"(...) 1-pole, 2-wire, 115 volt... 5. 99. Double-Blade, 2-Fuse Box-Abt 7 x 5 x 3"(...) 115-230 volt... 6. 99.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
boîte à interrupteur-couteau
OBS: (...) de 30 A. Peut servir d'interrupteur à un moteur. Boîte à 1 lame et 1 fusible - Env. 7 x 5 x 3" (...) 1 pôle, 2 fils, 115 V...5.99. Boîte à 2 lames et 2 fusibles - Env. 7 x 5 x 3" (...) 115/230 volts.