English (Photography; Illumination Engineering)
firing circuit
OBS: the usual way of firing bulbs(...) is by a battery-capacitor circuit, where a 15 to 30 volt battery charges up a capacitor which in turn discharges through the flash bulb on closing the--.
French (Photographie; Éclairagisme)
circuit d'allumage
OBS: (...) un courant électrique accumulé dans un condensateur produit une décharge très violente et très rapide grâce à la fermeture d'un --