English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
migration speed of an ion [correct]
DEF: The speed reached by an ion under the action of an electric field of one volt per cm [centimetre].
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
vitesse de migration d'un ion [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Vitesse acquise par un ion soumis à l'action d'un champ électrique d'un volt par centimètre.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
velocidad de emigración de un ión [correct, nom féminin]