English (Power Transmission Techniques)
high voltage distribution [correct, uniformisé]; high-voltage distribution [correct]
OBS: high voltage distribution : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Techniques de transport de l'énergie)
distribution haute tension [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: distribution haute tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).