English (Electrical Engineering)
high voltage grid [correct, uniformisé]; high-voltage grid [correct]
OBS: high voltage grid : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
grille haute tension [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; grille à haute tension [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: grille haute tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).