English (Electric Power Distribution)
step voltage [correct, uniformisé]; pace voltage [correct]
OBS: step voltage : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Distribution électrique)
tension de pas [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: tension de pas : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).