English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
functional trimming [correct]
DEF: Trimming of a circuit element(usually resistors) on an operating circuit to set a voltage or current on the output.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
ajustage d'appoint fonctionnel [correct, nom masculin]