English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
voltage detector [correct]; voltage indicator
OBS: The voltage detectors consist of a high-precision and low power consumption standard voltage source, a comparator, hypteresis circuit, and an output driver.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
détecteur de tension [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Equipo de medición eléctrica)
detector de tensión [correct, nom masculin]