English (Electrical Relays)
operate condition [correct, normalisé]
CONT: Voltage(rarely current) at the relay coil, at which a relay(after short preenergization with nominal value) still stays in operate condition.
OBS: operate condition: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
état de travail [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
CONT: Tension de collage : C'est la valeur limite d'alimentation (pour action) à laquelle tous les contacts, de tous les relais, doivent être à l'état de travail.
OBS: état de travail : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).