English (Computer Graphics)
intensity signal [correct]
CONT: Display generators that send sync signals also send intensity signals to control the intensity of the synchronized beam as it scans each scan line. This is simply an analogy level signal that uses voltage to represent white(higher-voltage levels), gray shades(medium-voltage levels), and black(low-voltage levels)...
French (Infographie)
signal d'intensité lumineuse [proposition, nom masculin]