English (Analytical Chemistry)
potentiometric recorder [correct]
DEF: A readout device in which a pen, whose deflection is proportional to the voltage output of the chromatographic detector, writes on a paper chart which is moving at a constant speed.
French (Chimie analytique)
enregistreur potentiométrique [nom masculin]