English (Electrical Engineering)
voltage drop [correct, normalisé]
OBS: voltage drop : term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique)
chute de tension admissible [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: chute de tension admissible : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
caída de tensión [correct, nom féminin]