English (Measurements of Electricity)
electrical flow [correct]
CONT: The relationship of voltage(pressure), current(electrical flow), and resistance(friction) is expressed in what is commonly called Ohm's Law.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
flux électrique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le rapport entre tension (pression), courant (flux électrique) et résistance (frottement) est exprimé par la loi d'Ohm.