English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Components)
differential comparator [correct]
DEF: a circuit that compares two analog inputs and produces a 1 or 0 logic level output, depending on which voltage input is more positive.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Composants électroniques)
comparateur différentiel [proposition, nom masculin]