English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
three-unit regulator [correct]
CONT: Combining a voltage regulator, reverse-current cutout feature and a current limiter, the three-unit regulator is commonly found on general aviation DC generator systems.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
régulateur à trois composantes [proposition, nom masculin]