English (Reprography)
photo mode [correct]
DEF: When copying a photograph or drawing, this mode subtly adjusts exposure and voltage to give the best possible results.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
mode photo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mode [qui] permet de reproduire les photos et les autres originaux comportant des demi-teintes afin d'obtenir une meilleure qualité de reproduction.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.