English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
low-level logic [correct]; LLL [correct]
DEF: A form of diode transistor logic which has higher noise pulse immunity, higher speed, larger voltage swing and larger load handling capability as compared to DTL logic circuits.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
logique de niveau bas [proposition, nom féminin]