English (Audio Technology)
signal-to-signal ratio
DEF: The voltage ratio in dB between the loudest undistorted tone recorded and played back by a recorder, and the noise reproduced when the audio signal is reduced to zero.
French (Électroacoustique)
rapport signal/signal [proposition, nom masculin]