English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Measurements of Electricity)
relative regulation
DEF: The ratio of the regulation between two working conditions to the voltage during the first condition.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
variation relative de tension [nom féminin]