English (Computers and Calculators)
onboard [correct, adjectif]; on-board [correct, adjectif]
OBS: on-board regulation : the practice of placing small voltage regulators on each circuit board in a system rather than having one large power supply for the entire system.
CONT: (Colour Graphics Generator.) Included also are ... onboard point ...
CONT: onboard computers
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
embarqué [correct, adjectif]; incorporé [correct, adjectif]