English (Electrical Power Supply)
drop [correct, verbe]
CONT: if, for example, the regulator output voltage drops,... 2APN59. 4. 251. e
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
chuter [correct, verbe]
CONT: si par exemple la tension de sortie du régulateur chute ibid. radar 106gp.30.05.74