English (Electronics)
high-inverse voltage rectifier [correct]; high-inverse voltage regulator [correct]; high-inverse voltage stabilizer [correct]
OBS: voltage regulator : a device that maintains the terminal voltage of a voltage source within required limits despite variations.
French (Électronique)
redresseur à crête de tension inverse [correct, nom masculin]