English (Electrical Systems)
rectified voltage [correct]
OBS: when the APU [auxiliary power unit] generator is up to operating speed, rectified(...) voltage(...) is(...) returned to the APU voltage regulator(...)
French (Ensembles électrotechniques)
tension redressée