English (Electronic Components; Electronic Devices; Capacitors (Static Electr.))
ceramic disc capacitor [correct]
CONT: U. K. XXUK series low voltage ceramic disc capacitors : these reduced titanite devices provide from 50 to 100 times greater capacitance than standard ceramic discs. Excellent for bypass and coupling applications in power supply, audio, IF and other low voltage circuits.
French (Composants électroniques; Dispositifs électroniques; Condensateurs (Élect. statique))
condensateur disque céramique [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: condensateur céramique type GIX, pour couplage et découplage, modèle «disque» isolé.