English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
resetting voltage [correct]
DEF: The voltage applied to a main cathode to transfer the discharge directly to it from any other cathode.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension de rappel [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tension appliquée à une cathode principale pour que la décharge d'une autre cathode lui soit transférée directement.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tensión de redisposición [correct, nom féminin]