English (The Heart)
wave contour [proposition]
OBS: The electrocardiogram is almost invariably abnormal, with a decrease in QRS voltage, nonspecific S-T and T wave changes, and an irregular contour to the P waves.
French (Cœur)
contour de l'onde [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La mesure de la surface des ondes (surface délimitée par le contour de l'onde et par la ligne isoélectrique) n'a pas d'intérêt en pratique courante de l'électrocardiographie.