English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
carbon-consuming cell [correct]; carbon-combustion cell [correct]
DEF: A primary cell acting by voltaic oxidation of carbon.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
pile au carbone [nom féminin]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
pila de carbón [correct, nom féminin]