English (Architectural Design)
activity space [normalisé]
DEF: Area or volume reserved for a specific activity in a building.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Conception architecturale)
espace d'usage [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dans un bâtiment, surface ou volume réservé à un usage déterminé.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.