English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
urodynamics measurement system [correct]; urodynamic measurement system [correct]
DEF: ... a device used to measure volume and pressure in the urinary bladder when it is filled through a catheter with carbon dioxide or water. The device controls the supply of carbon dioxide or water and may also record the electrical activity of the urinary muscles.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
système de mesure de la dynamique urinaire [proposition, nom masculin]