English (Postal Transport)
domestic lane [correct]
CONT: The industry carries letters, envelopes, pouches, boxes and cartons from Canada to destinations anywhere in the world. The domestic lane, shipments that originate and are delivered to locations in Canada, accounts for the majority of courier business in Canada--95 per cent of total volume and 81 per cent of total revenue in 1998.
French (Transports postaux)
corridor intérieur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les messageries livrent des lettres, des enveloppes, des sacs, des boîtes et des cartons à partir du Canada vers n'importe quelle destination au monde. Les envois intérieurs, c'est-à-dire ceux dont les points d'origine et de destination sont situés au Canada, représentent la majeure partie des activités de messageries au Canada -- 95 % du volume global et 81 % des recettes totales en 1998