English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
infosphere around the battlespace [correct]
DEF: An additional dimension beyond physical volume controlled by weapons effects where redundant, high capacity communications networks are engineered and protected.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
infosphère autour de l'aire de combat [proposition, nom féminin]