English (Production Management)
specific oxygenation efficiency [correct]; specific input
CONT: The oxygenating capacity of a surface aerator is determined by its specific oxygenation efficiency defined as : the volume of oxygen which can be introduced...
French (Gestion de la production)
apport spécifique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'oxygénation d'un aérateur de surface est définie par son apport spécifique. Celui-ci indique : la masse d'oxygène que l'on peut introduire [...]