English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
fixed displacement pump [correct]
DEF: Pump in which the fluid volume displaced per cycle(capacity) cannot be varied.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pompe à cylindrée fixe [correct, nom féminin]; pompe à cylindrée constante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pompe dont le volume de fluide déplacé par cycle (cylindrée) ne peut pas varier.