English (Road Traffic)
critical density [correct]
DEF: The density of traffic when the volume is at capacity on a roadway.
French (Circulation routière)
densité critique [correct, nom féminin]; densité limite [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
densidad crítica [correct, nom féminin]