English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
fixed displacement motor [correct]
DEF: Motor in which the volume displaced per cycle(capacity) cannot be varied.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur à cylindrée fixe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Moteur dans lequel le volume déplacé par cycle (cylindrée) ne peut pas varier.