English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
corner the market [correct, verbe]
DEF: Purchasing a security or commodity in such volume that control over its price is achieved.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
accaparer le marché [correct]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acaparar el mercado [correct]
DEF: Compra de valores bursátiles a gran escala con lo cual se controla monopólicamente el precio de los mismos.