English (Nervous System)
current dipole [correct]
DEF: A metabolically produced current that drives volume currents through the passively conducting brain.
French (Système nerveux)
dipôle de courant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Petit segment de courant qui décrit globalement les courants synaptiques dans une zone réduite du cerveau.