English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
geometric capacity [correct]
DEF: Volume displaced, calculated geometrically without references, tolerances, clearances or deformation.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
cylindrée géométrique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Volume déplacé, calculé géométriquement sans tenir compte des tolérances, jeux et déformations.