English (Thermodynamics; Geophysics)
enthalpy of the steam [correct]
CONT: In the upper steam-filled part of the field, the greater enthalpy of the steam is more than offset by its lower density in comparison with the same volume of water at the same temperature....
French (Thermodynamique; Géophysique)
enthalpie de la vapeur [nom féminin]