English (Weapon Systems)
pulsatile cavity
DEF: a temporary cavity of increasing volume in a target of medium density.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
cavité pulsatile [nom féminin]
DEF: cavité temporaire de volume croissant sur une cible de densité moyenne.