English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
distribution rectangle [correct]
CONT: The difference between the distribution rectangle and the accumulation rectangle is that on the breakdown from the distribution pattern there need not be an increase in volume.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
rectangle de distribution [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La différence fondamentale entre le rectangle de distribution et le rectangle d'accumulation, c'est que lors de la rupture dans les formations de distribution, il n'y a pas nécessairement d'augmentation du volume des opérations.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.