English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
resolution volume [correct]
DEF: The doppler spectrum is a power-weighted distribution of the radial velocities of the scatterers that lie mostly within the resolution volume.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
volume de résolution [correct, nom masculin]