English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
equilibrium moisture isotherm
OBS: Isotherm : a curve or formula showing the relationship between two variables, such as pressure and volume, when the temperature is held constant.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
isotherme à humidité constante [proposition, nom féminin]; isotherme d'humidité constante [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Quant aux isothermes (lignes correspondant à une température constante) (...)