English (Corporate Economics; Government Contracts)
group purchasing [correct]; group buying [correct]
CONT: GAIN Advantage has developed a unique strategy for group buying that makes volume discounts available to smaller organizations while maintaining a high quality of service.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Marchés publics)
achats groupés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; groupement de commandes [correct, nom masculin]