English (Silviculture)
volume over age curve
CONT: Volume over age curves are plots of volume per acre over age by species type group, geographic zone and fite(fertility) quality.
French (Sylviculture)
courbe du volume selon l'âge
OBS: Équivalent donné par le Service canadien des forêts.