English (Descriptive Geometry; Physics; Metrology and Units of Measure)
volume integral [correct]
DEF: An integral of a function of several variables with respect to volume measure taken over a three-dimensional subset of the domain of the function.
French (Géométrie descriptive; Physique; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
intégrale de volume [correct, nom féminin]