English (Inventory and Material Management)
inventory-to-sales ratio
DEF: A comparison of the level of inventories with the volume of sales. The higher the ratio, the faster inventories are building up.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
ratio stock/ventes [correct, proposition, nom masculin]