English (Soil Science)
residual shrinkage
OBS: The decrease in volume after the proportionality between water loss and volume change ceases.
French (Science du sol)
retrait résiduel
OBS: Baisse de volume après que la perte d'eau et le changement de volume ont cessé d'être proportionnels.