English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Metrology and Units of Measure)
forest mensuration [correct]; forest measurement [correct]
DEF: The measurement of volume, growth and development of individual trees and stands, and the various products obtained from them.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dendrométrie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Science du mesurage des bois sur pied et des bois abattus.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal; Metrología y unidades de medida)
dendrometría [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Determinación de volúmenes de madera en un bosque.