English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
minimum delivery
DEF: Smallest volume of liquid of which the measurement is metrologically acceptable.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
livraison minimale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plus petit volume de liquide dont le mesurage soit métrologiquement admissible.