English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
bulk specific gravity
OBS: --the ratio of the mass of the material to the mass of a quantity of water that, at 4 deg C, has a volume equal to the bulk volume of the material at the temperature of measurement.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
densité apparente
OBS: --rapport de la masse du produit à la masse d'une quantité d'eau qui, à 4° C, a un volume égal au volume apparent du produit à la température de mesure.