English (General Vocabulary)
copy number [correct]
CONT: Each copy of each volume shall be separately bound, and marked for the portfolio, the volume and the copy number.
French (Vocabulaire général)
numéro d'exemplaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Chaque exemplaire de chaque volume doit être relié séparément et porter le portefeuille, le volume et le numéro de l'exemplaire.