English (Library Science (General))
collected works [correct, pluriel]
DEF: All the writings of an author, including those which have not been printed previously, published in one volume or a number of volumes in a uniform style of binding, usually with an inclusive title.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
œuvres complètes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Se dit de la production intégrale d'un écrivain et publiée comme telle.